Time for teams to take that next step towards the state championship game in Laramie.

Click here to see standings through the playoff quarter-finals.

4A:

Laramie lost the 3-way coin flip and is the 8-seed. Kelly Walsh gets 6-seed over Evanston due to head-to-head win.

First Round:

#1 Gillette 73 #8 Laramie 33

#4 Cheyenne East 14 #5 Rock Springs 13

#3 Natrona 23 #6 Kelly Walsh 7

#2 Sheridan 48 #7 Evanston 0

Semi-Finals:

Gillette 61 Cheyenne East 6

Sheridan 35 Natrona 10

Championship at War Memorial Stadium in Laramie:

Sheridan 38 Gillette 31

 

3A:

Results of the 3-way coin flip puts Buffalo as #2E seed, Douglas as #3E seed and Riverton as #4E seed.

First Round:

(#1E) Torrington 38 (#4W) Powell 24

(#2W) Star Valley 35 (#3E) Douglas 13

(#3W) Green River 24 (#2E) Buffalo 20

(#1W) Jackson 44 (#4E) Riverton 21

Semi-Finals:

Star Valley 42 Torrington 27

Green River 24 Jackson 15

Championship at War Memorial Stadium in Laramie:

Star Valley 31 Green River 15

 

2A:

Wheatland won 3-way coin flip and is #1 east seed.

Glenrock gets #2 east seed over Big Horn due to head-to-head win.

First Round:

(#1E) Wheatland 70 (#4W) Lyman 6

(#2W) Greybull 27 (#3E) Big Horn 25

(#2E) Glenrock 37 (#3W) Mountain View 0

(#1W) Lovell 28 (#4E) Thermopolis 14

Semi-Finals:

Wheatland 40 Greybull 0

Glenrock 13 Lovell 10 OT

Championship at War Memorial Stadium in Laramie:

Wheatland 22 Glenrock 8

 

1A:

Results of the 3-way coin flip puts Cokeville as #2W seed, Rocky Mountain as #3W seed and Riverside as #4W seed.

First Round:

(#4E) Southeast 21 (#1W) Shoshoni 3

(#2E) Upton-Sundance 39 (#3W) Rocky Mountain 12

(#3E) Tongue River 28 (#2W) Cokeville 21

(#1E) Lingle-Ft. Laramie 42 (#4W) Riverside 6

Semi-Finals:

Upton-Sundance 26 Southeast 14

Tongue River 28 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 9

Championship at War Memorial Stadium in Laramie:

Upton-Sundance 33 Tongue River 14

 

6-Man:

Kaycee gets #1E seed over Hulett due to head-to-head win.

Normative Services gets #3E seed over Guernsey-Sunrise due to head-to-head win

First Round:

(#1E) Kaycee 76 (#4W) Dubois 18

(#2W) Little Snake River 68 (#3E) Normative Services 46

(#2E) Hulett 42 (#3W) Farson-Eden 16

(#1W) Meeteetse 70 (#4E) Guernsey-Sunrise 26

Semi-Finals:

Kaycee 51 Little Snake River 14

Meeteetse 68 Hulett 36

Championship at War Memorial Stadium in Laramie:

Kaycee 51 Meeteetse 32