Wyoming High School Boys Soccer All-State 2016
Members of the Wyoming Coaches Association have voted on which high school boys soccer players, they believe are the best in the state for 2016.
Congrats to Robert George of Kelly Walsh, for being chosen All-State 4 times.
4A:
Jaden Allen - Campbell County (All-State in 2014 and 2015)
Eduardo Ontiveros - Campbell County
Jarrett Shrum - Campbell County
Dalton Young - Campbell County (All-State in 2015)
Ross Elliott - Cheyenne Central
Sawyer Ruben - Cheyenne Central
Joe Froelicher - Cheyenne East
Quinn Hunt - Cheyenne East
Gage Hunt - Green River
Robert George - Kelly Walsh (4-Time All-State)
Cameron Campbell - Laramie
Anthony Castano - Laramie
Blake Moore - Laramie
Ryan Petersmann - Laramie
Kyle Reynolds - Laramie
Reed Axthelm - Riverton
Slade Becker - Riverton
Braden Djezvian - Riverton
Jason Thoren - Riverton
Kade Moeller - Rock Springs
Zach Campbell - Sheridan
Evan Coon - Sheridan
Dontae Crow - Sheridan (All-State in 2015)
A.J. Kassen - Sheridan (All-State in 2015)
Riley Sessions - Sheridan
3A:
Tommy Fieldgrove - Buffalo (All-State in 2015)
Matt Gilbert - Buffalo
Jack Holt - Buffalo
Jakob Kottke - Buffalo
Blake Hinze - Cody
Zach Ross - Cody
Trenton Williams - Douglas
Danny Becerra - Jackson (All-State in 2014 and 2015)
Sergio Flores - Jackson
Jacob Freeze - Jackson
Jimmie Garcia - Jackson
Sam Miller - Jackson
Tristan Wagner - Jackson (All-State in 2015)
Daniel Lobera - Lander Valley (All-State in 2015)
Keaton Scott - Lander Valley (All-State in 2015)
Trey Ouellette - Powell (All-State in 2015)
Jonathan Acosta - Rawlins
Nathan England - Star Valley (All-State in 2015)
Cody Powell - Torrington (All-State in 2015)
Tyler Ring - Torrington (All-State in 2015)
Nathan Stitt - Torrington
Jacob Lamb - Worland (All-State in 2015)
Kyle Lamm - Worland
Braedon Page - Worland (All-State in 2015)
Jakob Schaeffer - Worland (All-State in 2015)
3A UpperClassman of the Year: Tristan Wagner - Jackson
3A UnderClassman of the Year: Daniel Lobera - Lander