January is over, and teams will soon start stepping up their game heading into the last month of the regular season.

Here are the standings, for games played up to and including January 31.

Click here to see results of games played from January 26-30.

Click on the links for various teams to go to their team page and see schedules and results.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Gillette 4-0, 11-5

Cheyenne South 2-1, 12-2

Cheyenne Central 2-1, 10-4

Laramie 1-2, 6-8

Sheridan 1-3, 4-11

Cheyenne East 0-3, 8-6

 

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Rock Springs 3-0, 11-3

Kelly Walsh 2-1, 6-7

Evanston 2-2, 7-8

Riverton 2-2, 5-11

Natrona 1-2, 3-9

Green River 0-3, 2-11

 

3A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Worland 2-0, 9-3

Douglas 1-1, 12-2

Buffalo 1-1, 10-3

Newcastle 0-2, 8-5

 

3A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wheatland 2-0, 8-6

Rawlins 1-1, 10-5

Glenrock 1-1, 6-7

Torrington 0-2, 3-11

 

3A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lander 2-0, 5-10

Cody 1-1, 8-5

Lovell 1-1, 9-4

Powell 0-2, 1-12

 

3A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Star Valley 2-0, 9-3

Pinedale 1-1, 5-8

Jackson 1-1, 6-8

Mountain View 0-2, 2-11

 

2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Big Horn 3-0, 11-5

Tongue River 2-1, 7-9

Wright 2-2, 6-12

Sundance 1-2, 5-9

Moorcroft 0-3, 2-14

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Pine Bluffs 3-0, 14-2

Lusk 3-1, 6-10

Southeast 2-1, 5-9

Burns 1-3, 7-10

Saratoga 0-4, 1-12

 

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Greybull 4-0, 15-2

Shoshoni 2-1, 13-3

Rocky Mountain 2-1, 8-6

Thermopolis 0-3, 6-9

Riverside 0-3, 2-13

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wind River 4-0, 14-1

Wyoming Indian 2-2, 14-3

Big Piney 1-2, 12-4

Lyman 1-2, 8-9

Kemmerer 0-2, 7-9

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Upton 3-0, 12-2

Kaycee 4-1, 13-4

Normative Services 3-3, 7-8

Hulett 2-2, 7-6

Midwest 1-3, 2-11

Arvada-Clearmont 0-4, 3-12

 

1A Southeast:

H.E.M. 7-5

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 8-7

Rock River 5-10

Guernsey-Sunrise 2-13

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record

Burlington 3-0, 12-4

St. Stephens 4-1, 6-6

Ten Sleep 2-1, 6-9

Meeteetse 1-3, 7-6

Dubois 0-5, 0-13

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Encampment 3-0, 14-1

Farson-Eden 2-1, 7-9

Little Snake River 1-2, 6-10

Cokeville 0-3, 5-13