The season has reached the half-way point.

Here are the standings for games played up to and including January 22, 2017.

Click here to see scores for games played January 17-21.

Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Gillette 2-0, 8-6

Sheridan 2-0, 6-7

Cheyenne Central 1-0, 5-7

Cheyenne East 0-1, 6-7

Cheyenne South 0-2, 8-5

Laramie 0-2, 3-10

 

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Rock Springs 2-0, 6-5

Kelly Walsh 1-0, 8-2

Evanston 1-1, 7-7

Green River 1-1, 6-5

Natrona 0-1, 1-10

Jackson 0-2, 3-9

 

3A East:

West Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Buffalo 2-0, 8-4

Worland 2-0, 6-5

Rawlins 0-1, 7-5

Thermopolis 0-2, 2-11

 

East Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Douglas 2-0, 8-2

Torrington 2-0, 8-3

Wheatland 1-2, 5-7

Newcastle 0-3, 4-8

 

3A West:

North Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Riverton 2-0, 15-0 (15-game win streak)

Cody 1-1, 7-5

Lander 1-1, 7-6

Powell 0-2, 2-8

 

South Quadrant: (Quadrant record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lyman 3-0, 7-5

Pinedale 1-1, 8-5

Star Valley 1-1, 2-9

Mountain View 0-3, 2-9

 

2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Big Horn 2-0, 10-2

Upton 1-1, 7-3

Wright 1-1, 7-6

Sundance 1-1, 6-6

Tongue River 1-1, 6-6

Moorcroft 0-2, 2-10

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Pine Bluffs 3-0, 13-0 (37-game winning streak)

Southeast 1-0, 7-6

Glenrock 1-1, 3-9

Burns 1-2, 3-11

Lusk 0-3, 1-14

 

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Shoshoni 1-0, 10-5

Lovell 1-0, 8-4

Greybull 1-1, 5-7

Rocky Mountain 1-1, 8-6

Riverside 0-2, 0-10 (12-game losing streak)

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wind River 1-0, 13-1

Big Piney 0-0, 9-5

Kemmerer 0-0, 1-9

Wyoming Indian 0-1, 10-6

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Hulett 2-0, 4-6

Kaycee 1-0, 9-3

Midwest 2-1, 7-5

Arvada-Clearmont 1-1, 5-5

Normative Services 0-4, 1-9

 

1A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 9-2

H.E.M. 6-6

Rock River 4-7

Glendo 1-5

Guernsey-Sunrise 0-9 (16-game losing streak)

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Burlington 1-0, 6-5

St. Stephens 1-0, 4-4

Meeteetse 1-1, 6-5

Dubois 1-1, 4-8

Ten Sleep 0-2, 4-7

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Little Snake River 2-0, 6-7

Cokeville 2-1, 8-5

Farson-Eden 2-1, 6-8

Encampment 1-2, 9-5

Saratoga 0-3, 4-7