The schedule for teams will mostly shift to conference games, from this point forward.

Here are the standings for games played up to and including January 15, 2017.

Click here to see scores for games played January 9-14.

Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.

4A East:

Cheyenne South 8-3

Cheyenne East 6-6

Gillette 6-6

Cheyenne Central 4-7

Sheridan 4-7

Laramie 3-8

 

4A West:

Kelly Walsh 7-2

Green River 5-4

Evanston 6-6

Rock Springs 4-5

Jackson 3-7

Natrona 1-9

 

3A East:

West Quadrant:

Rawlins 7-4

Buffalo 6-4

Worland 4-5

Thermopolis 2-9

 

East Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Torrington 1-0, 7-3

Douglas 1-0, 6-2

Wheatland 1-1, 5-5

Newcastle 0-2, 3-7

 

3A West:

North Quadrant:

Riverton 13-0

Cody 6-4

Lander 6-5

Powell 2-6

 

South Quadrant: (Quadrant record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lyman 1-0, 5-5

Pinedale 0-0, 7-4

Star Valley 0-0, 1-8

Mountain View 0-1, 2-7

 

2A Northeast:

Big Horn 8-2

Upton 6-2

Wright 6-5

Sundance 5-5

Tongue River 5-5

Moorcroft 2-8

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Pine Bluffs 1-0, 11-0

Glenrock 1-1, 3-7

Burns 1-1, 3-9

Southeast 0-0, 6-6

Lusk 0-1, 1-12

 

2A Northwest:

Shoshoni 8-5

Rocky Mountain 7-4

Lovell 6-4

Greybull 4-6

Riverside 0-7

 

2A Southwest:

Wind River 11-1

Wyoming Indian 10-5

Big Piney 8-4

Kemmerer 1-8

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Midwest 2-0, 6-3

Hulett 1-0, 3-4

Kaycee 0-0, 7-3

Arvada-Clearmont 0-0, 4-4

Normative Services 0-3, 1-6

 

1A Southeast:

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 8-2

H.E.M. 3-6

Rock River 2-6

Glendo 1-3

Guernsey-Sunrise 0-7

 

1A Northwest:

Meeteetse 5-4

Burlington 4-5

Ten Sleep 4-5

St. Stephens 2-4

Dubois 3-7

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Cokeville 2-0, 8-3

Farson-Eden 2-0, 5-7

Little Snake River 0-0, 4-7

Encampment 0-2, 7-5

Saratoga 0-2, 4-5