The season will end in one month or less for some teams.

Here are the standings for games played up to and including February 5, 2017.

Click here to see scores for games played January 30 - February 4.

Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Sheridan 4-1, 8-8

Gillette 4-1, 10-7

Cheyenne South 2-3, 10-6

Cheyenne Central 2-3, 6-10

Cheyenne East 2-3, 8-9

Laramie 1-4, 4-12

 

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Rock Springs 5-0, 9-5

Kelly Walsh 4-1, 11-3

Evanston 3-2, 9-8

Green River 2-3, 8-7

Natrona 1-4, 2-13

Jackson 0-5, 3-12

 

3A East:

West Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Worland 3-0, 10-5

Buffalo 2-1, 9-6

Rawlins 1-2, 9-7

Thermopolis 0-3, 2-15

 

East Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Torrington 3-0, 10-5

Douglas 2-1, 11-3

Wheatland 2-2, 7-8

Newcastle 0-4, 4-12

 

3A West:

North Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Riverton 3-0, 18-0

Cody 2-1, 9-6

Lander 1-2, 7-9

Powell 0-3, 3-11

 

South Quadrant: (Quadrant record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lyman 3-0, 8-7

Pinedale 2-1, 11-6

Star Valley 1-2, 3-11

Mountain View 0-3, 4-11

 

2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Big Horn 6-0, 14-2

Wright 4-2, 10-7

Upton 4-2, 10-4

Tongue River 3-3, 8-8

Sundance 1-5, 6-10

Moorcroft 0-6, 3-14

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Pine Bluffs 5-0, 17-0

Southeast 2-2, 10-8

Burns 3-3, 6-12

Glenrock 3-3, 5-11

Lusk 0-5, 2-17

 

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lovell 4-0, 12-4

Rocky Mountain 3-2, 10-7

Shoshoni 2-2, 11-8

Greybull 2-2, 7-9

Riverside 0-5, 0-13

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wind River 3-0, 17-1

Big Piney 2-1, 12-7

Wyoming Indian 1-2, 12-8

Kemmerer 0-3, 1-13

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kaycee 6-0, 14-3

Midwest 4-1, 11-5

Hulett 2-2, 5-9

Arvada-Clearmont 1-4, 6-8

Normative Services 0-6, 3-11

 

1A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 11-5

H.E.M. 8-7

Rock River 7-9

Glendo 1-8

Guernsey-Sunrise 0-13

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Burlington 4-0, 9-7

Meeteetse 4-1, 10-5

St. Stephens 3-2, 6-6

Dubois 1-4, 4-12

Ten Sleep 0-5, 4-11

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Little Snake River 4-0, 9-8

Cokeville 4-2, 11-7

Farson-Eden 4-2, 9-9

Encampment 1-5, 9-8

Saratoga 1-5, 5-9