The season ends in 1 month or less for most teams.

Here are the standings for games played up to and including February 4th, 2018.

Some scores are missing.

Standings will be updated when the missing scores are reported in.

Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

The 7th place team at the end of the regular season, is not invited to the regional tournament.

Campbell County 5-1, 12-5

Cheyenne Central 4-2, 9-8

Sheridan 4-2, 12-5

Cheyenne South 3-3, 8-9

Cheyenne East 3-3, 11-7

Laramie 1-5, 7-11

Thunder Basin 1-5, 5-12

 

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Evanston 5-0, 13-3

Green River 3-2, 13-3

Rock Springs 3-2, 10-6

Kelly Walsh 3-2, 6-10

Natrona 1-4, 3-13

Jackson 0-5, 4-10

 

3A East:

West Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Buffalo 3-0, 14-3

Rawlins 2-1, 10-6

Worland 1-2, 5-8

Thermopolis 0-3, 1-12

 

East Quadrant: (Quadrant record listed first, then Overall Record)

Newcastle 4-0, 11-3

Torrington 2-1, 10-5

Douglas 1-2, 2-13

Wheatland 0-4, 4-12

 

3A West:

North Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Riverton 3-0, 12-4

Cody 2-1, 13-4

Lander 1-2, 9-7

Powell 0-3, 4-10

 

South Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Star Valley 3-0, 6-8

Mountain View 2-1, 6-9

Pinedale 1-2, 9-8

Lyman 0-3, 1-15

 

2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

The 6th place team at the end of the regular season is not invited to the regional tournament, or the play-in game.

Big Horn 5-1, 10-8

Wright 5-1, 10-8

Upton 4-2, 12-4

Tongue River 3-3, 5-12

Sundance 1-5, 5-11

Moorcroft 0-6, 2-16

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Pine Bluffs 5-0, 16-1

Southeast 3-1, 7-10

Glenrock 3-3, 8-10

Lusk 2-3, 9-9

Burns 0-6, 5-14

 

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Rocky Mountain 5-0, 15-2

Lovell 3-1, 9-6

Greybull 2-2, 8-10

Shoshoni 1-3, 1-16

Riverside 0-5, 0-14

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wind River 3-0, 15-4

Wyoming Indian 2-1, 16-4

Big Piney 1-2, 13-7

Kemmerer 0-3, 1-15

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kaycee 5-0, 13-3

Hulett 4-1, 11-5

Midwest 3-2, 9-7

Normative Services 1-5, 2-6

Arvada-Clearmont 0-5, 3-14

 

1A Southeast:

H.E.M. 9-5

Rock River 3-13 (1 score missing)

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2-14

Guernsey-Sunrise 1-13

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Burlington 4-0, 13-3

St. Stephens 4-1, 11-3

Meeteetse 3-2, 10-5

Dubois 1-4, 2-14

Ten Sleep 0-5, 1-12 (1 score missing)

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Farson-Eden 6-0, 13-7

Saratoga 4-3, 11-5

Encampment 3-4, 11-5

Little Snake River 1-3, 6-11

Cokeville 1-5, 9-9