The pace of the regular season is going to pick up, because there's less than 2 months until the post-season.

Monday, January 8:

Class 1A:

Edgemont, SD 45 Guernsey-Sunrise 44

Normative Services 56 Moorcroft JV 53

Tuesday, January 9:

Class 2A:

Mitchell, NE 57 Burns 44

Class 1A:

Laramie Sophomores 56 Rock River 46

H.E.M. 60 Rawlins JV 55

Ten Sleep at Greybull JV - Cancelled!

Meeker, CO 55 #3 Little Snake River 45

Thursday, January 11:

Class 4A:

Thunder Basin 51 Natrona 41

Class 3A:

Torrington 73 Mitchell, NE 52

Class 2A:

#5 Wyoming Indian 60 Shoshoni 24

Wright 62 Belle Fourche, SD 60

Faith, SD 63 Moorcroft 22

Upton 71 Newell, SD 41

Class 1A:

St. Stephens 92 Midwest 51

Riverside JV at Ten Sleep - 6:30pm

Ft. Washakie 88 Dubois 70

Inter-Class:

(#5 4A) Evanston 67 3A Lyman 22

Friday, January 12:

Class 4A:

#1 Cheyenne East 81 Scottsbluff, NE 67

Billings, MT Senior 56 #2 Sheridan 45

Rapid City, SD Central 68 #3 Campbell County 51

#4 Green River 46 Cheyenne South 36

Rock Springs 72 Laramie 62

Thunder Basin 49 Kelly Walsh 43

Class 3A:

#1 Buffalo 64 #5 Newcastle 46

#2 Rawlins 57 Douglas 46

#4 Riverton 62 Worland 52

Gering, NE 58 Wheatland 33

Lander 50 Thermopolis 42 OT

Class 2A:

#1 Wind River 73 Shoshoni 32

#2 Pine Bluffs 63 Ft. Collins, CO Front Range Baptist 28

#3 Rocky Mountain 62 Big Horn 55

Tongue River 59 Greybull 47

Glenrock 45 Burns 37

Newell, SD 37 Moorcroft 36

Upton 77 Faith, SD 50

Class 1A:

#1 Encampment 57 Cokeville 42

#4 Farson-Eden 69 #4 Saratoga 63

Little 6 Invitational at Rock River:

Rock River 45 Midwest 37

H.E.M. 65 Midwest 52

Meeteetse 49 Arvada-Clearmont 39

Meeteetse 51 H.E.M. 43

Inter-Class:

(#5 4A) Evanston 56 3A Star Valley 46

(#3 3A) Cody 58 (#4 2A) Lovell 53

3A Pinedale 78 2A Kemmerer 47

2A Big Piney 62 3A Lyman 44

2A Sundance 63 1A Hulett 49

2A Lusk 61 1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 40

(#2 1A) Burlington 60 2A Riverside 18

Saturday, January 13:

Class 4A:

#2 Sheridan 41 Natrona 27

Rapid City, SD Stevens 91 #3 Campbell County 61

#4 Green River 69 Laramie 41

Scottsbluff, NE 63 Cheyenne Central 62 OT

Rock Springs 69 Cheyenne South 62

Jackson 68 Driggs, ID Teton 60

Class 3A:

Lander 55 #2 Rawlins 50

#5 Newcastle 54 Wheatland 36

Powell 56 Douglas 31

Class 2A:

#2 Pine Bluffs 83 Glenrock 39

#5 Wyoming Indian 75 #3 Rocky Mountain 70

Big Horn 45 Greybull 37

Hill City, SD 60 Sundance 25

Lusk 35 Burns 30

Moorcroft 50 New Underwood, SD 40

Hot Springs, SD 65 Upton 55

Class 1A:

#4 Farson-Eden 55 #1 Encampment 45

#2 Burlington 70 Kaycee 62

Manila, UT 65 #3 Little Snake River 32

Cokeville 65 #4 Saratoga 49

Hulett 70 Guernsey-Sunrise 42

Wind River JV 69 Dubois 26

Little 6 Invitational at Rock River:

H.E.M. 61 Arvada-Clearmont 32

Meeteetse 36 Rock River 28

Arvada-Clearmont 42 Rock River 28

Inter-Class:

(#4 2A) Lovell 53 3A Worland 44

2A Big Piney 62 3A Thermopolis 56

3A Mountain View 69 2A Kemmerer 31

2A Southeast 54 1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 26