This is the last week of the regular season for 2A and 1A teams.

Monday, February 11:

Class 1A:

Guernsey-Sunrise 54 Wheatland Freshmen 23

Tuesday, February 12:

Class 4A:

Riverton 61 Rock Springs 57

Class 3A:

Powell 50 Worland 35

Class 2A:

Lusk 67 Edgemont, SD 55

Class 1A:

#2 Upton 100 Hulett 62

H.E.M. 70 Rock River 44

Thursday, February 14:

Class 4A:

#2 Cheyenne East 76 Laramie 55

#4 Cheyenne Central 81 Cheyenne South 49

Thunder Basin 69 Natrona 41

Evanston 75 Green River 70

Class 1A:

#1 Encampment 62 #5 Saratoga 60

#2 Upton 76 Normative Services 42

Friday, February 15:

Class 4A:

#1 Sheridan 95 Campbell County 66

#2 Cheyenne East 75 Cheyenne South 47

#3 Kelly Walsh 68 Cody 35

#4 Cheyenne Central 65 Laramie 48

Jackson at #5 Star Valley - Postponed to Wednesday, February 20

Rock Springs 53 Riverton 50

Class 3A:

#4 Douglas 59 #1 Buffalo 57 - Bearcats battle back from down 11 at 1 point.

#2 Rawlins at Burns - 7pm

#3 Lander 65 Powell 59

Thermopolis at #5 Newcastle - Postponed until Thursday, February 21.

Torrington 55 Wheatland 48

Worland 51 Lovell 33

Pinedale 62 Mountain View 55

Big Piney 52 Lyman 43

Class 2A:

#1 Pine Bluffs 77 Lusk 24

#2 Wyoming Indian 84 Kemmerer 54

#3 Big Horn 61 #4 Wright 50

#5 Rocky Mountain 71 Tongue River 61

Moorcroft at Sundance - 7pm

Riverside at Greybull - 7pm

Wind River 77 Shoshoni 58

Class 1A:

#1 Encampment 81 Rock River 48

#3 Farson-Eden 63 #4 Cokeville 57

Little Snake River 70 #5 Saratoga 59 - Riggen Myers (LSR) 38 points

Kaycee 61 Arvada-Clearmont 25

Normative Services 59 Midwest 36

Guernsey-Sunrise at H.E.M. - Cancelled! No make-up.

Burlington 84 St. Stephens 58

Ft. Washakie JV 101 Dubois 66 - Max Claar (Dubois) 52 points

Inter-Class:

2A Glenrock 54 1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 25

Saturday, February 16:

Class 4A:

Thunder Basin at #1 Sheridan - 1pm Click to listen LIVE: KLED - Gillette or KWYO - Sheridan or KZZS - Sheridan

#3 Kelly Walsh at Riverton - 3pm Click here to listen LIVE

#5 Star Valley at Evanston - 3:30pm Click to watch LIVE: Star Valley or Evanston

Campbell County at Natrona - 2:30pm Click here to listen LIVE

Rock Springs at Cody - 3:30pm Click to listen LIVE: Rock Springs or Cody

Green River at Jackson - 4pm Click here to listen LIVE

Class 3A:

#5 Newcastle at #1 Buffalo - 5pm Click to listen LIVE: Newcastle or Buffalo

#2 Rawlins at Wheatland - 7pm Click here to listen LIVE

Lovell at #3 Lander - 5pm

Worland at Thermopolis - 7pm Click to listen LIVE: Worland or Thermopolis

Burns at Torrington - 7pm Click here to watch LIVE or Click here to listen LIVE

Lyman at Pinedale - 3:30pm Click here to watch LIVE

Mountain View at Big Piney - 4pm

Class 2A:

#3 Big Horn at Greybull - 5pm

Glenrock at Southeast - 4pm

Shoshoni at Tongue River - 4:30pm

Class 1A:

Walden, CO North Park at #1 Encampment

Little Snake River at #4 Cokeville - 5pm

Midwest at Arvada-Clearmont - 4:30pm

Normative Services at Kaycee - 3pm

Rock River at Guernsey-Sunrise - 1pm

Dubois at Meeteetse - 6pm

Ten Sleep at Burlington - 5:30pm

Inter-Class:

2A Sundance at 1A Hulett - 3pm

(#1 2A) Pine Bluffs at 1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie - 4pm

1A St. Stephens at 2A Riverside - 4pm