The University of Wyoming Spring 2015 Commencement ceremonies took place the weekend of May 15-17, 2015. UW has now released the list of students who received their degrees in the Spring 2015 semester.

The University of Wyoming conferred degrees upon the following 482 graduates from Albany County after the completion of the Spring 2015 semester.

The types of degrees seen in this list might include: BA (Bachelor of Arts), BFA (Bachelor of Fine Arts), BS (Bachelor of Science), BSAR (Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering), BSCE (Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering), BSCH (Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering), BSCP (Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering), BSCS (Bachelor of Science in Computer Science), BSEE (Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering), BSEN (Bachelor of Science in Energy Systems Engineering), BSFC (Bachelor of Science in Family and Consumer Sciences), (BSME), Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, BSN (Bachelor of Science in Nursing), BSPE (Bachelor of Science in Petroleum Engineering), BSW (Bachelor of Science in Social Work), CERT (Certificate), JD (Juris Doctorate), MA (Master of Arts), MBA (Master of Business Administration), MED (Master of Education), MPA (Master of Public Administration), MS (Master of Science), PhD (Doctor of Philosophy), and PhRD (Doctor of Pharmacy).

The Albany County graduates are:

Daniel McCrae Adamson BS
Albert Tetteh Adjesiwor MS
Thomas E. Adu BS
Murtada Salman Mohammed Al Aradi BSCH
Marissa Aspen Albat BA
Solomon Ojima Alfa MS
Shatha Khalid S. Alnaji BSPE
Courtney Ann Amerine JD and MA
Noran Ragaie Ibrahim Amin MA
Viktoriya An MS
Caitlin E. Anderle BA
Benjamin A. Anderson PHD
Evan J. Anderson BS
Kali Anderson PHRD
Kerry R. Andrews MSW
Amber Arditi BSN
Cristina Arenas Sokova PHRD
Isaac Willis Armstrong BSME
Amanuel Haile Asfaw PHD
Sloane M. Ault BSDH
Rajesh Bajracharya PHRD
Jaris C. Baker BS
Josiah Bryce Baker BA
Daniel Martin Ball BS
Laurel Theresa Ball BA
Mary Ann Bargdill BA
Stephen Lee Bargdill MA
Erin E. Barnholdt MS
Anuj Basnet PHRD
Erin Brittany Bast MS
Kyle A. Bayne BS
Stephen A. Beck MSW
Alex J. Beemer BSCH
Shashidhar Belbase PHD
Elizabeth Jane Bell MA
Shane Matthew Bell BS
Karundra Ben Abraham PHRD
Jennifer L. Bennett BA
Adil Bentahar CERT
Alison Lee Berreman BA
Kyle Keith Berwick BS
Thomas William Bilodeau BSME
Kayla Bish BS
Shawna Black BA
Jenniffer Renee Blaylock MA
Ana Marie Bode BS
Travis J. Bogard double BS
Roshan Bogati BS
Cody John Bohlander BA
Nurdana Boranbayeva BS
Alexander Borgs BS
Christopher Robert Bown BSPE
Raymond Gideon Boyer JD
Alexander P. Bradfield BA
Daniel C. Bradford BS
Caitlyn Aubrielle Bratt BA
Christopher Dale Brecheisen BSCE
Christopher Michael Brennan JD
Stuart Marvin Brinkman BA
Chelsy Dawn Broderick BA
Cameron Alexander Brummet BA
Thomas Brussel MA
Hayley Burke BS
Devin Jay Burton JD
Michelle Kristine Burton BA
Baend Joseph Buus JD
Kyle T. Bybee BS
Nickole M. Byer BA
Kahlil M. Campbell PHRD
David Kimball Sublette Capozzoli BS
Claudia C. Carlson BA
Taylor James Carlson BS
Meghan Cori Carpenter JD
Brandon J. Carroll BA
Ashley Zee Cassel PHRD
Jessica Nicole Chandler BA
Caitlin Corinne Chase BA
Hailong Chen MS
Sanjeev Kumar Chittiarusu MS
Jason Lee Christensen BSME
Samantha N. Clark BA
Brendon Lee Cline BSME
Lindy Katherine Collamer double BS
Chelsey Grace Conley BSW
William Seth Consoliver BS
Erica L. Cook BA
Mackenzie John Cory BA
John R. Cowper CERT
Joseph B. Coykendall BA
Huijun Cui BSPE
Geoffrey Thomas Cunningham JD
Dallas John Curry BA
Carissa A. Cutbirth BA
Rhiann Kaylene Dameron BSN
Kaeci Sean Daniels BS
Matthew Jerome Darmofal BS
Nathaniel Patrick Davenport BSEE
Amanda R. Davi BS
Jennifer Davis BSN
Kayla R. Davis JD
Anna Katharine Day-Marshall MA
Perry O'brien Dayton JD
Christine Maria de Juan BSCP
Jody L. DeBoer MSW
Adam Deiss BA
Anthony Jesse DeMillard BSCS
Ben Karl Demoret BA
Reilly Renshaw Dibner PHD
Xiaoyi Ding BS
Deidre Katharine Ditton BA
Thong Quoc Doan BSFC
Taylor Franklin Doherty BS
Danielle M. Dooper BS
Delina Ellen Dority BS
Brittney Duncan BS
Elizabeth Kaye Durkee BA
Kylie M. Ebersole JD
Eric Robin Edelfelt BS
Fred Eden BS
Evan Patrick Egenolf BSPE
Brynn Lee Elliott MA
Aubrey R. Ellis BA
Shelbi Lee Ely BS
Rose Marie Erickson MS
Shaikh Muhammed Shahid Uddin Eskander PHD
Michelle Elizabeth Evans BS
Megan Lyn Ewald JD
Stacie L. Faxon BA
Kaylee Ann Findley BSN
Harry Fisher MS
Lacey Lynn Fisher BS
Brienna Fleming MA
Forrest P. Floyd PHRD
William Joseph Folen BA
Andrew J. Forkes-Gudmundson JD
Kirsten Foster BA
Jordan C. Fowler BS
Aaron M. Fox BA
Bethaney Teresa Frakes MS
Cora Ann Franks BSW
Andara Jessie Frasier JD and MPA
Dakota John Friesth BA
Theodore James Gajda BSCE
Robert Maynard Galbreath BS
Sergio Garcia JD
Cierra Jane Garso JD
Hannah Christine Gates BA
Jay Axline Gentry MA
Stephanie German BSW
Tappy Jessie Gish BS
Kelsey Lynn Gittings BA
Katie Marie Glennemeier BA
Tracey Larae Gorham Blanco CERT
Ekaterina Y. Gottshall PHD
Brady Goyn BS
Lucas Robertson Grant BS
Kyle K. Graves BS
Elise Vonne Greaham BA
Clayton Hunter Gregersen JD
Erica Gresham BSFC
William D. Gripp MA
Anna Mae Groose BS
Bethany Anne Gross JD
Wilarachchige Dona Chathurini Gunatilleke BSCH
Ruibo Guo BSPE
William Owen Haire BA
Joshua David Hall BA
Shelley Lynette Hamel MA
Ayzlynn Chalee Hammond BA
Wenlin Han BSPE
Andrew James Hansen MS
Erik Hansen BSME
Jaynee Faye Hanson BS
Caleb Lee Harman BS
McKensie Kay Harris BS
Alexis Nadine Hartley BA
Kyle Alexander Headrick BA
Jacob Lewis Heath BS
William Paul Hunter Hebestreet BA
Charles John Hegarty JD
Daniel Kane Hellrung MS
James Kyle Hendrickson JD
Zachary Ryan Henrichs MS
Michelle M. Hensel PHRD
Brandee Herrera BSN
Cody Hess BA
Alexandra Belinda Heuer MS
Bethany Faith Hillshafer BSN
John Hininger BA
Joshua Donald Hohn BA
Mark Wayne Holley BA
Courtney Jane Holroyd MA
Wesley B. Hood BSCH
Anthony J. Hoyt MS
Logan Lee Hubek BSDH
Conner Chas Hunsaker BS
Danee A. Hunzie MA
Kristina Marta Huston MS
Uche Igwe MS
Gentry Michael Isaak BSFC
Kameron Tyler Jackson BS
Kristine M. Jackson BA
Maria Vasquez James MA
Ahmad Jan PHD
Daniel Joseph Janiak MS
Audrey Christine Jansen BS
Uffe Moerk Janus MBA
Cristina Elisa Jensen MS
Erika Elisabeth Jensen BA
Robert Andrew Jenson MS
Yu Jiang BSPE
Rhonda Storm John BS
Aleksandrea Elizabeth Johnson BA
Korie Christine Johnson MFA
Stevee Oreta Jones MS
Douglas B. Jordan BS
Chance Thomas Kafka BA
Tiffany Dawn Kautzsch BA
Douglas A. Keinath PHD
Tara D. Kelley BA
Prashantreddy T. Keshireddy BSCS
Alexandria E. Kesterson MS
Jasem Khajah BSPE
Lindsay Coral Kiefer BA
Sarah Kim MM
Amanda Renai Kirby JD
Jennifer E. Kirby BS
Kirstie Lynne Kirkeeng BA
Janelle Ida-Lynn Klemm BA
Michael Joseph Klepperich BA
Katrina Lynn Knapic double BA
Jennifer L. Knight BA
Alexander David Knowles MS
Scott M. Koenig MA
Volkan Kalender Koseoglu PHD
Devan Krey JD
Anne Krogh MA
Joshua Pavlovich Kronberg-Rasner BA
Ginka Susanne Kubelka PHD
Andy John Kulikowski BS
Danielle Marie Kunkel CERT
Nana Yaw Owusu Kusi MS
Ethan T. Kyle MS
Aaron Andrew Lairamore BA
Kathleen Ann Lancaster CERT and MSW
Quinn J. Lance JD and MPA
Lauren Landini PHRD
Jeffery D. Lang BSCS
Kristina L. Lang BA
Chenyin Belen Lao Falconi BA
Krista D. Lawrence BM
Melissa Lawrence BAS
Calvin J. Leas PHRD
John Hamilton Lee BS
Taylor Marie Legg BSCS
Melissa Lee Leon BA
Thomas Lesner BS
Jui-Sheng Li MM
Rodney Adam Lindberg BSME
Sarah Lindstrom BA
Austin Lipson BA
Yao Liu PHD
Tyler E. Long BA
Emily Lopez MA
Sherri L. Loran BSFC
Garrett K. Lowham BS
Gilbert Lowrey BA
Heather Noell Lowry BA
Ziyu Lu BS
Michael A. Lunde MA
Sven O. Lundell BA and BS
Marjorie J. MacGregor PHD
Robert P. Maddox PHD
Jack Brendan Maguire double BA
Loren Ashleigh Mahoney BA
Mary Maureen Manker double BA
Joshua D. Mann BA
Susan Manown BA
Kimberly Jean Mapp MS
Nancy Lyn Cyrus Marlatt BFA
Elizabeth Irene Marnell BA
Jonathan Martin BA
Joshua T. Martin BA
Cullen P. Marutzky PHRD
Kenda L. Mayfield BS
Mitchell Allen Mayfield BS
Kelly E. McConville BS
Mathias Gabriel McCormick BS
Jonathan Paul McCoy JD
Jack Jeffrey McCully BS
Carmen Anne McDermott BSN
Zoe Nichole McDonald BA
Margaret C. McDonnell BSN
William M. McFaul BSME
Ryan David McGinn MA
Timothy Charles McMaster BSME
Chase Daniel McNamee MS
Michael Alan McNamee MPA
Robert M. McNees BS
Amber Danielle McNew BFA
Juliet Mehls BSN
Julia J. Mercado BS
Meagan M. Mercer BS
Patrick L. Mertens BS
Justin Peter Meyer BA
Stefanie Marie Milam JD
Casey John Miller BS
Steven James Mitchell JD
Yuki Emil Miura BA
Mohamed Ibrahim Hafez Mohamed BSPE
Leila F. Monaghan MA
Heidi Anna Moore PHRD
Sarah Ann Moran BSN
James H. Moss BS
Rebecca Cindy Moynes MS
Dawei Mu PHD
Dephence Manga Mwangoe MS
Patrick Stephen Myers BSN
Abdoul Nasser BSPE
Jase R. Neilson PHRD
Chelsea K. Nelson double BA and BS
Hannah Marie Nerone BS
John Howison Nicholas BSAR
Kellsie Jo Nienhuser JD
Leina Nishida BSN
Cara E. Noseworthy MS
Zayne Nounawon BS
Charles W. Nye MS
Megan E. O'Brien MSW
Tyler F. O'Dell JD
Sara Kathryn O'Donnell BA
Sean Michael O'Neil BS
Millicent Akinyi Obuya BS
Rose Odhiambo BSN
Lena Augusta Olsen BA
Jason Vincent Oltion BFA
Lisa K. Oneil BSN
Spencer Harrison Otto BS
Kelly M. Owen JD
Lisa Marie Owen MS
Shelby M. Owsley BS
Taylor P. Page BSME
Timothy R. Painter BM
Jyoti Pandey MS
Christopher Logan Pankey BS
Grace Ellen Parker BS
Katelyn A. Parker BS
Eleanor Margaret Parr MA
Eilise Olivia Patrick BS
Rebecca Lynn Paustian BSCH
Bennett Pena BS
Mary Pero JD
Rauli Jo Perry BSN
Matthew Ryan Peterson MS
Thoa Kim Pham BS
Brianne Christine Phillips JD
Greg David Pierce PHD
Hollis A. Ploen JD
Malinda Plog PHRD
Niru Pokharel BSN
Rudra Prasad Pokhrel MS
Victor J. Pokorny BM
Theresa J. Poloncic BS
Jamie M. Pond MA
Robin Jesse Posniak MA
Hanna Rae Powers BSN
Laura N. Powers BA
Nicholas P. Prasser MS
Olivia M. Pratt JD and MPA
Emily Pringle BA
John William Rader MA
Thaddeus Reger BS
Tyler Matthew Renner JD
Nikolai Gestur Retzlaff BSEE
Alex Christian Rickert double BA
Robert J. Riotto BS
Aidan A. Ritchie BM
Jose Gillermo Rivas Barrera BA
Sierra Teal Robbins BA
Samantha Marie Robblee BA
David Ellis Robinson BM
Brittney Lee Rodgers BS
Nicholas J. Roising BS
Scott Edwin Rosengrants BS
Deborah Maria Rulf BS
Nasrin Sadeghzadehyazdi MS
Promothes Saha PHD
Hollie Sambrooks BA
Kerolous Henry Samy BSPE
Erika Samantha Sanchez BA
Amanda L. Sanders MA
Sean Sanger BSCE
Jeffrey Santos BS
Pooja Dinesh Saraff PHD
Kristy Lynn Schabron MA
Margaret Page Schmill BS
George Earl Schrader MMED
John Forrest Schumacher BSME
Emily Ann Schwaller BS
Broc I. Seipp BA
Cheyenne M. Seipp BA
Anna Sharker MS
Kai Sharp BS
Alison Lebeda Shaver BA
Collin Andrew Shelton BS
Veronica Lynn Sherwood BSN
Casey Shiver BA
Thomas J. Shuler BS
Kevin A. Shumway BA
Zachary D. Siler BS
John Robert Simmons BS
Elinore E. Simpson BSN
Pradyumn Singh BSPE
Sean Christina Slagle JD
Benjamin Quill Slater MFA
Wesley E. Slaugh BS
Stephen Joseph Smeltz JD
Abigail May Smith BSN
Erin Marie Smith BS
Kelsey M. Smith BS
Marissa N. Smith BA
Saige Nicole Smith BA
Tryniti Sage Smith BS
Nicholas Sprinkel BS
Sean Robert Sprinkel BS
Stevan Squires PHRD
Jessica Delaina Starks MA
Alan Walker Steinhage JD
Bryan K. Stevens PHD
Derek Alexander Stevenson BS
Zachary D. Stewart BA
Greg Alan Stibor BS
Cassandra Stith PHRD
Skylar Stitt BA
Penny L. Strain CERT
Jared R. Studyvin PHD
Christa May Cooper Sumner PHD
Samantha Kay Suter MA
Caleb J. Swanke BS
Kayla Marie Syvertson BA
Michael A. Tabak PHD
Joshua John Taboga MA
Richard Alan Jacob Telck BS
Pamela Ann Denson Ten Eyck BS
Sarii M. Thomas BSN
Alexander Terrell Thompson BSCH
Farren Elizabeth Thompson BA
Urice Tohgha PHD
Michaela Lynn Tratos BSFC
Michael G. Trujillo double BA
Natasha Trujillo MS
Shane R. Tweeter CERT
Holly Lee Tysse JD
Thomas Kendal Van Houdt BSEE
Caleb Russell Van Wagoner BS
Alyssa A. Varney BM
Destinee D. Vaughn BA
Yuliya Sergeyevna Vavilova MS
Amelia Hope Vercauteren BFA
Alexander J. Vernon BA
Jennifer R. Vitale BSN
Rachel Ann Vliem BA
Lora Waeckerle BA
Jessica N. Wagner BSN
Heather Kitcher Wakeman MS
Tawnya Denise Walsh BA
Xiao Wang PHD
Rhett J. Warner BSPE
Emily Diane Weaver JD and MPA
Bryce Morgan Weeks BS
Lindsay Kayla Wessel BSAR
Sadie Ann West MS
George Wheeler BS
Kathleen Marie Wilhelm BA
Amy Lynn Williams MS
Austen Greg Williams BA
Brittany P. Williams BA
Shea Michael James Williams BS
Shelby Lauren Williams BS
Emily Kathryn Wood BA
Holly Rachelle Wood BFA
Mayura Arvind Worlikar MS
Dustin Matthew Worthington BS
Lewis M. Wright BSME
Sheng Xie BSPE
Yutong Xie BS
Lu Yang BSPE
Lihui Ye BSPE
Charity N. Yonker JD
Alicia Mae Young BA
Jon Young BFA
Tiffany Rae Young MBA
Hanying Zhang PHD
Wei Zhang BSPE
Qi Zhou BSEE