Members of the Wyoming Coaches Association have voted on which girls soccer players they believe are the best in the state for 2015.

Click here to view 2015 All-Conference selections.

4A:

Forwards:

Jessie Erickson - East

McKenzie Lucas - Green River

Brooke Johnson - Kelly Walsh

Lexi Pulley - Laramie

Sarah Jones - Natrona

Robbi Ryan - Sheridan (All-State Selection in 2014)

Mid-Fielders:

Abby Morrillon - East (All-State Selection in 2014)

Micayla Ross - East

Sam Phillips - Gillette

Taylor Stoeger - Green River (All-State Selection in 2014)

Sara Lamb - Kelly Walsh

Lulu  Rochelle - Natrona

Emily Julian - Sheridan

Jamy Shassetz - Sheridan (All-State selection in 2014)

Defenders:

Makayla McBride - Central (All-State selection in 2014)

Ashton Horsley - East

Molly Kuhbacher - Gillette

Mollie Wilson - Gillette

Kelsey Moffitt - Green River

Jocelyn Engen - Kelly Walsh

Riley Realing - Natrona

Lauren Passini - Sheridan (All-State selection in 2014)

Goalies:

Ashton Brodahl - East (All-State selection in 2014)

Dakota Neuman - Green River

Erin Zigmont - Kelly Walsh

Kara Clarke - South

 

3A:

Kiley Myers - Buffalo

Rileigh Olsen - Buffalo (All-State selection in 2014)

Shea Musselman - Buffalo

Nicole Monroe - Buffalo (All-State selection in 2014)

Sami Heimer - Cody (All-State selection in 2013 and 2014)

Ashly Nieters - Cody

Raven Johnson - Cody

Hannah Bailey - Cody (All-State selection in 2014)

Sara Reed - Cody

Taylor Graue - Jackson (All-State selection in 2014)

Katherine Bush - Jackson

Paige Asbell - Jackson

Raychl Fairbanks - Jackson

Alana Whipple - Jackson

Ella Welsh - Lander (All-State selection in 2013 and 2014)

Rachael Troxel - Lander (All-State selection in 2014)

Makayla Meeks - Lander (All-State selection in 2013 and 2014)

Delaney Dent - Powell

Shantay Robinson - Star Valley

Kenedey Brog - Star Valley

Sarah Walker - Star Valley

Stacey Gutierrez - Torrington

Casey Wassum - Worland

Emily Keller - Worland

Haley Schneider - Worland (All-State selection in 2014)

Taylor Fulfer - Worland

3A Upperclassman of the Year: Katherine Bush - Jackson

3A Underclassman of the Year: Haley Schneider - Worland