The season has ended ahead of the first major snowfall of winter.

Click here to see scores from the championship games.

Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.

Scroll down for a poll question.

4A:

Sheridan 11-1

Gillette 9-2

Rock Springs 8-3

Natrona 6-6

Kelly Walsh 5-5

Laramie 4-6

Cheyenne East 4-6

Cheyenne South 3-7

Cheyenne Central 2-7

Evanston 0-9 (10-game losing streak)

 

3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Douglas 5-0, 8-2

Torrington 4-1, 6-3

Riverton 3-2, 3-6

Lander 1-4, 1-8

Rawlins 1-4, 3-5

Buffalo 1-4, 3-5

 

3A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Powell 4-1, 7-4

Star Valley 4-1, 10-1

Green River 4-1, 8-2

Cody 2-3, 3-6

Worland 1-4, 3-5

Jackson 0-5, 1-7

 

2A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Glenrock 6-0, 9-1

Big Horn 5-1, 10-1

Wheatland 4-2, 4-5

Newcastle 3-3, 5-5

Moorcroft 1-5, 2-6

Burns 1-5, 2-6

Thermopolis 1-5, 1-7

 

2A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Mountain View 5-1, 7-2

Greybull 5-1, 9-2

Pinedale 4-2, 5-4

Lyman 3-3, 3-6

Lovell 3-3, 4-4

Big Piney 1-5, 1-7

Kemmerer 0-6, 0-8 (36-game losing streak.)

 

1A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Upton-Sundance 5-0, 9-1

Tongue River 4-1, 8-3

Pine Bluffs 3-2, 9-2

Southeast 2-3, 5-4

Wright 1-4, 3-5

Lusk 0-5, 1-7

 

1A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Shoshoni 4-1, 6-4

Rocky Mountain 4-1, 6-3

Cokeville 4-1, 6-3

Saratoga 2-3, 2-7

Wind River 1-4, 1-7

Wyoming Indian 0-5, 0-8 (13-game losing streak)

 

6-Man East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kaycee 7-0, 11-0 (20-game win streak)

Guernsey-Sunrise 6-1, 7-3

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 5-2, 5-3

Midwest 4-3, 5-4

H.E.M. 3-4, 3-6

Normative Services 2-5, 2-6

Hulett 1-6, 1-7

Rock River 0-7, 0-8 (14-game losing streak)

 

6-Man West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Farson-Eden 7-0, 10-1

Meeteetse 5-2, 7-3

Little Snake River 5-2, 6-3

Burlington 5-2, 6-3

Dubois 3-4, 3-5

Riverside 2-5, 2-6

St. Stephens 1-6, 2-6

Ten Sleep 0-7, 1-7