Cross Country All-State 2015
The Wyoming Coaches Association has announced which cross-country runners have been named all-state for the 2015 season.
There is no voting for all-state.
A runner MUST finish in the top 10 at the state meet, to win all-state honors.
Congrats to Chris Henry of Laramie and Brody Smith of Cody, who are 4-time all state honorees.
4A Boys:
Tristan Knotterus - Campbell County (All State in 2014)
Elliott Miller - Cheyenne Central (All State in 2013 and 2014)
Jace Richards - Evanston (All State in 2014)
Chris Henry - Laramie (4-time All State)
Philip Henry - Laramie
Liam McInroy - Laramie
Colin Rucinski - Laramie
Albert Steiner - Laramie
Garrett Condelario - Natrona County
Parker Jones - Rock Springs
3A Boys:
Hunter Graves - Cody (All State in 2014)
Brody Smith - Cody (4-time All State)
Mac Styrk - Jackson
Wyatt Sullivan - Jackson
Shane Henderson - Star Valley (All State in 2014)
Wesley Kallgren - Star Valley
Connor Turner - Star Valley
Asefa Wetzel - Star Valley
Chance Martello - Worland
Jadon Swalstad - Worland (All State in 2014)
2A Boys:
Jorge Garcia - Burns/Pine Bluffs (All State in 2012 and 2014)
Trevor Burch - Hulett
Charles Lallatin - Lyman (All State in 2014)
Dominic Twomey - Rocky Mountain (All State in 2014)
Jeremy Detterer - Saratoga/Encampment (All State in 2014)
Jonas Pridgeon - Sundance
Trenton Smith - Wright
Keilyn Bell - Wyoming Indian
Cory LameBear - Wyoming Indian (All State in 2013 and 2014)
Natuin Trosper - Wyoming Indian (All State in 2014)
4A Girls:
Sydney Wendt - Campbell County (All State in 2013 and 2014)
Aubrey Frentheway - Cheyenne Central (All State in 2014)
Mackenzie Marler - Cheyenne East
Ana Sanchez - Cheyenne South
Brittany Barton - Evanston
Breila Fuller - Evanston
Josie Givens - Green River (All State in 2014)
Allison McElwee - Laramie
Avery Potter - Natrona County
Xiomara Robinson - Sheridan
3A Girls:
McKaya Moss - Cody
Abby Brazil - Jackson Hole
Andie Cornish - Jackson Hole
Anna Gibson - Jackson Hole (All State in 2013 and 2014)
Emmie Gocke - Jackson Hole
Millie Peck - Jackson Hole
Jaclyn Caldwell - Lovell (All State in 2013 and 2014)
Hannah Behunin - Mountain View (All State in 2014)
Calbi Ausmann - Newcastle (All State in 2012 and 2014)
Montana Belford - Rawlins (All State in 2013 and 2014)
2A Girls:
Hallie Christofferson - Burns/Pine Bluffs
Matison Mikesell - Burns/Pine Bluffs (All State in 2013 and 2014)
Britianni Wilson - Burns/Pine Bluffs
Kaleigh Douglass - Lyman (All State in 2014)
Jordan Jones - Moorcroft
Ashlynn Johnson - Saratoga/Encampment
Sophia Holst - Sundance (All State in 2014)
Chandra Maddock - Thermopolis
Jules Ward - Thermopolis (All State in 2013 and 2014)
Charlene Brown - Wyoming Indian (All State in 2013 and 2014)